SMC BODY

SRI RAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Prem Nursery, Gopal Nagar, Najafgarh, New Delhi - 110 043
LIST OF MEMBERS OF SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
S.No. Name & Addres Occupation Qualification Designation
1 Mrs. Prem Wati Business Matric Chairperson
  W/o Late Sh. Ram Chander Gahlot      
  B-1/1001, Vasant Kunj, N.D.70      
         
2 Mrs. Poonam, Gahlot Business B.A., B.Ed, Vice Chairperson
  W/o Sh. Harish Gahlot      
  B-1/1001, Vasant Kunj, N.D.70      
         
3 Mr. Harish Gahlot  Business B.E. Manager
  S/o Late Sh. Ram Chander Gahlot      
  B-1/1001, Vasant Kunj, N.D.70      
         
4 Mrs. Sudesh Gahlot Service M.A., B.Ed, Secretary
  W/o Late Sh. Satish Gahlot      
  B - 5 & 6/4403, Vasant Kunj, N.D.70      
         
5 Mr. Viresh Gahlot Business Graduate Treasurer
  S/o Sh. Harish Gahlot      
  B-1/1001, Vasant Kunj, N.D.70      
         
6 Mr. Hitesh Gahlot Business Graduate Member
  S/o Late Sh. Satish Gahlot      
  B - 5 & 6/4403, Vasant Kunj, N.D.70      
         
7 Mr K.J.P.Dhawan Retd.  M.A. Member
  S/o Late Sh. K.N. Dhawan Serviceman    
  Z-50, Dayal Sar Road,       
  Uttam Nagar, N.D.59      
         
8 Dr (Mrs) Suman Nehra Educationist M.Sc. M.Ed. Member
  W/o Mr Prashant Nehra   M.Phil, MCA  
  H.No. 2674, Sector-23   Ph.D.,NET(Edu.)  
  Gurgaon, Haryana - 122 017      
         
9 Dr (Mrs) Jyotsna Sinha Educationist MCA , PH.D. Member
  S/o Mr Samir, G-4,Rashmi Appt.      
  Harsh Vihar, Pitampura, N.D.34      
         
10 Mrs Sandhya House wife B.A. Member
  W/o Mr D.K. Mukherjee      
  H.No. 1527, Sector 17C,      
  M.G. Road, Gurgaon      
         
11 Mrs Jyoti Arora Service B.A., B.Ed. Teacher
  L-59, Gali No.20, New Mahavir      
  Nagar, N.D.      
         
12 Mrs Sharmila Service MA, B.Ed. Teacher
  W/o Sh. Ranbir Singh      
  Plot no. 172/173 B-Block,      
  Gopal Nagar, Nanak Piyau,       
  Najafgarh, New Delhi - 110 043      
         
13 Mrs Vaijanti Service B.A., B.Ed, Member
  H.No.24, Z-Block      
  Indra Service Station,      
  Najafgarh, N.D.43      
         
14 Mr Pikesh Kumar Service XII Member
  S/o Sh. Subhash Chander      
  H.No.22A Saraswati Enclave,      
  M.D. Marg Gopal Ngr, Najafgarh      
  New Delhi - 110 043      
         
         
15 Mrs Mala Dabas House-wife M.A., B.Ed. Member
  W/o Sh. Ajay Dabas Serviceman    
  K-54, Ridgewood Estate      
  D.L.F. Phase IV, Gurgaon      
         
16 Vice Principal (1822004) Service   DE's Nominee
  Govt.Co-Ed. SSS, Mundhela       
         
17 Principal (1822176) Service   DE's Nominee
  G.G.S.S.S., Deendarpur, N.D.      
         
18 Principal (1822025) Service   AB's Nominee
  Govt.Co-Ed. SSS, Jhatikara      
         
19 Principal (1822245) Service   AB's Nominee
  Govt.Co-Ed. SSS, Nangli Sakrawati      
         

© 2019 www.sris.ac.in All Right Reserved | Website Designed by : Pointer Soft Technology Pvt. Ltd.